ADRIA FERRIES
2013 ORC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

ANCONA

21/06/2013 - 29/06/2013

GENERAL RESULTS From Class : B1 To Class : B2

Pos Sail nr. Bow Class Div Yacht Owner Club Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 ITA16639 1 B1   SCUGNIZZA (H) DE BLASIO VINCENZO C.C.NAPOLI NM38S 6 3 2 3 2 1 2 54
DNC
19
2 ITA31041 51 B1   UKAUKA RACING UKA UKA RACING C.N.NUMANA COMET 38S 2 12 6 2 54
OCS
2 4.5 8 36.5
3 ITA16406 46 B1 C SOUTH KENSINGTON CONSIGLIO ALESSANDRO C.V.RIBELLINO FIRST 35 19.5 1 5 13 1 10 12 6 48
4 ITA15702 20 B2 C GOODFELLAS (H) MORACE ETTORE ASD MOTONAUTICA E VELICA FIRST 34.7 9 13 8 17 4 4 4.5 9 51.5
5 ITA14001 22 B1 C JASMINE MORONI & PARTNERS ZOPPI PAOLO A.Y.C. FIRST 40.7 13 5 3 6 19 9 3 14 53
6 ITA16131 2 B1 C ALVAROSKY (H) SICULIANA FRANCESCO C.V.SICILIANO GRAND SOLEIL 40RC 10 6 4 9 28 8 9 10 56
7 ITA16829 41 B1   PORT OF LA SPEZIA SETTEMARI C.V.LA SPEZIA DUFOUR 36 WC 7 10 10 4 32 11 13 2 57
8 CZE117 49 B1   Three Sisters First sailing SRO Czech Repubblic First 40.7 4.5 29 28 15.5 8 3 1 1 61
9 ITA15109 44 B1 C SAGOLA 60 (H) MINOZZI MASSIMO S.V.O.C. J-109 MOD. 8 16 14 8 18 11.33
RDG
11.33
RDG
11.33
RDG
79.99
10 ITA8223 19 B1   GOLF ROSSI MARCO/GIARDINI GIUSEPPE C.V.PORTOCIVITANOVA IOR 1978 17 17 25 19 5 6 11 5 86
11 ITA13663 54 B1 C XSEA MANTEGAZZA MARIO C.N.P.S.M.Caorle X-362 SPORT 24 18 29 12 14 5 10 3 91
12 ITA14884 33 B1   MINOX (H) ALTIERI GIULIO / ALBERTO C.D.VELA VENEZIA X-37 5 4 11 7 54
OCS
22
RDG
22
RDG
22
RDG
93
13 ITA17015 14 B1 C FLOAT ON CIMINI GIOVANNI C.N.SAMBENEDETTESE X-35 OD 14 8 7 25 12 17 14 26 97
14 ITA16939 43 B1 C SAGOLA (H) PIEROBON FAUSTO C.V.FARO PIAVE VECCHIA G.S. 39 11 27 30 10 44 13 8 19 118
15 CRO1545 3 B1   Andela X Branko Iljadica Rapo CROATIA X 37 12 30 22 24 36 14 7 16 125
16 ITA16712 4 B1   ANGRY RED UNITENERGY CICALA DOMENICO c/o MEROPE SRL R.Y.C.C.Savoia T-34 23 21 12 30 13 19 23 18 129
17 ITA15449 40 B1 C PITAMAHA GROTTESI RENZO C.V.PORTOCIVITANOVA X-40 16 35 20 14 50 15 6 25 131
18 CRO1911 45 B1   SALONA ONE SALONA SAILING CROATIA SALONA 38 19.5 23 54
DNF
11 10 7 16 15 132.5
19 ITA15491 15 B1   GARFIELD FISCALETTI GIUSEPPE CLUB NAUTICO SANBENEDETTO GRAND SOLEIL 37 B 21 41 40 21 17 12 15 7 133
20 ITA2708 42 B2   RICOMINCIO DA TRE MICELI-ORSOLINI LNI SIRACUSA FIRST 34.7 25 14 23 23 16 32 20 20 141
21 ITA16530 39 B1 C PAZZA IDEA 4 BRESCIANI PIERLUIGI Y.C.VERONA FIRST 35 22 20 34 15.5 20 54
DNF
19 11 141.5
22 ITA15190 34 B1   MISTER X (H) EULISSE SIMONE D.V. VENEZIANO X-35 27 25 21 22 3 27 32 21 146
23 ITA16833 30 B1   MARRAKECH EXPRESS GRATTON RICCARDO SVBG XP-33 31.5 7 9 32 15 36 22 33 149.5
24 ITA16537 37 B1   OLALLA (H) CAZZOLI FABRIZIO c/o PATAVINI NAUTA ASS.PORTODIMARE FIRST 35 18 40 26 20 31 21 17 17 150
25 ITA16 12 B1   EXTREMA EMILIANI FABIO c/o SPORT VELA RAVEN C.V.RAVENNATE X-35 OD 26 19 18 35 6 31 25 29 154
26 ITA3078 48 B1 C TEAM ANDELSTANKEN FORNARI DANIELE c/oTEAM ANDELSTANKE S.E.F.STAMURA FARR 30 15 15 15 54
DNF
22 25 29 34 155
27 ITA15911 25 B1   LOW NOISE GIUFFRE' GIUSEPPE Y.C.CHIAVARI M37 14 15 14 1 7 54
DNS
54
DNC
54
DNC
159
28 ITA13069 18 B2 C GLOBULO ROSSO (H) BURZI ALESSANDRO C.N.CAPOSELE ESTE 31 35 9 31 42 9 20 33 22 159
29 ITA14696 36 B2   NORTHERN LIGHT (H) D. BASSAN c/o NORTHERN LIGHT S. MARINA DI SAN GIUSTO Y.C. DUFOUR 34 MOD. 28 37 17 26 11 54
DNF
18 27.4
RDG
164.4
30 ITA14009 10 B2 C DIECI X DIECI FABBRO SANDRO S.V.OSCAR COSULICH X-332 31.5 26 16 27 26 23 27 23 168
31 ITA3074 6 B1 C CANDIDA_MENTE (H) MASTROIANNI LUCIANO - RAFFICHE SAIL A.Y.C. FARR 30 34 11 13 33 27 33 28 30 175
32 ITA15095 5 B1 C ARKA RUOL PIERO - PERINI LUCIANO ASS.PORTODIMARE GRAND SOLEIL 37 B 33 48 54
DNF
18 33 16 24 4 182
33 ITA12950 7 B1 C COSIXTY 8 (H) COSSIRI STEFANO C.V.PORTOCIVITANOVA IMX 38 37 22 24 28 29.5 30 21 54
DSQ
191.5
34 ITA14957 16 B1 C GECKO ELECTROLIGHT (H) MARTINA ENRICO FRANCESCO COMPAGNIA D.VELA VENEZIA X-37 SD 46 24 43 29 54
OCS
18 26 13 199
35 ITA391 35 B1 C MORGAN IV DE GEMMIS NICOLA C.C.BARION G.S. 39 3 28 19 5 46 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
209
36 ITA15881 27 B2 C MACHIAEL PESARESI RENATO ANCONA YACHT CLUB DUFOUR 34 36 42 27 34 35 24 35 24 215
37 ITA15003 52 B1 C VAG (H) PETRELLI IVO C.V.LA SCUFFIA GRAND SOLEIL 37 B 39 32 32 31 40.5 26 30 31 221
38 ITA13870 26 B1 C LUNICA (H) COSTA FRANCO RAVENNA Y.C. FIRST 36.7 47 36 41 36 29.5 28 36 27 233.5
39 SLO1 47 B1 C Tango One JK Pocodebon SLOVENIA Salona 37 RK 43 49 38 41 24 29 54
DNC
12 236
40 ITA15081 31 B1 C MEGAPESTE MUZZI GUIDO C.N.ANCONA ESTE 35 MOD. 44 34 37 43 21 37 34 32 238
41 ITA3157 8 B1   CUORE MATTO (H) STEFANO FURLAN S.V.B.GRIGNANO HANSE 375 41 46 36 37 45 22 54
DNC
54
DNC
281
42 ITA16565 50 B1 C TRILLI (H) PARADISI GIAMMARIA c/o JOLLY ROGER C.N. SAMBENEDETTESE ITALIA 10.98 51 47 39 49 40.5 54
DNS
31 28 285.5
43 ITA16440 21 B1   ISLA BONITA 2 FORNASIER BRUNA & C. LNI VENEZIA DUFOUR 40 E 29 39 35 38 39 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
288
44 ITA16730 24 B2 C LASKO'S DREAM (H) GRANDICELLI EMILIO C.V.PORTOCIVITANOVA DEHLER 32 45 51 54
DNF
46 37 35 38 36 291
45 ITA15040 32 B1 C MICIO AFRICANO (H) BASSETTI ANDREA/VALLONI ANDREA LNI GIULIANOVA FIRST 36.7 30 43 33 47 34 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
295
46 AUT115 56 B1 C CHRISTINA 4 (H) STIEGER JOSEF AUSTRIA IMX 38 52 38 42 48 43 34 39 54
DNC
296
47 RUS500 53 B2   Valeriya Artem Beulov RUSSIA Ricochet 930 38 45 54
DNF
39 23 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
307
48 GER6445 29 B1   MARIA LUDOVICA PASCALI LEONARDO PorscheSeglergemeinschaft SALONA 37 42 31 44 45 47 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
317
49 ITA14435 28 B1 C MALAFEMMENA (H) GARA ENRICO SEF STAMURA FIRST 36.7 50 50 54
DNF
54
DNF
38 54
DNS
37 35 318
50 ITA15470 38 B2 C PATRICIA (H) BUONOMO DOMENICO LNI NAPOLI FIRST 34.7 MOD. 48 33 45 44 42 54
DSQ
54
DNC
54
DNC
320
51 ITA9940 9 B2   DARIO 4 PARTENOPE MAURIZIO C.N.SAMBENEDETTESE LEGNOMANIA 40 54
DNC
54
DNC
40 25 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
321
52 CRO4575 55 B1   FRAPA YACHT CLUB FRAPA CROATIA MARINA SPORT 36 49 44 47 51 48 38 54
DNF
54
DNC
331
53 MLT396 11 B1 C DIOMEDEA (H) ALESSANDRO MARRONI CLUB NAUTICO PESCARA DEHLER 39 SQ L.E. 54
DNF
52 46 50 49 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
359
(c) Cyber Altura Crucero -   Version ORC 9.0 KE9P-KC52 Date : 11/07/2013       14:38:03