ADRIA FERRIES
2013 ORC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

ANCONA

21/06/2013 - 29/06/2013

GENERAL RESULTS From Class : A To Class : A2

Pos Sail nr. Bow Class Div Yacht Owner Club Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 ITA2352 29 A   HURAKAN SERAFINI MARCO C.V.PORTOCIVITANOVA TP 52 4 5 4 1 2 2 1 6 19
2 ITA2011 7 A   TP52 ANIENE RINALDI - MARTIN C.C.ANIENE TP 52 3 3 5 8 3 4 5 33 31
3 ITA29141 1 A   Enfant Terrible (H) ROSSI ALBERTO SEF STAMURA TP52 1 4 3 5 23 5 3 14 35
4 ITA14909 19 A   CALIPSO IV (H) PANICCIA PIERO C.V.PORTOCIVITANOVA COOKSON 50 CANT 2 1 2 6 20 3 2 27 36
5 BRA2417 14 A1   Bohemia Express Evropska' Vodni Doprava BRASIL Grand Soleil 42R0 6 22 16 2 1 6 6 3 40
6 AUT5200 9 A   Aquila - C Quadrat AQUILA SAILING TEAM AUSTRIA TP 52 7 6 6 22 28 1 4 16 62
7 CRO6789 38 A   Marina Kastela Marina Kastela CROATIA Grand Soleil 56R 12 2 1 15 47 15 12 9 66
8 ITA41500 60 A1   DUVETICA WG VALENTE SERGIO Q.- ARYA C.V.VENEZIA ARYA 415 5 19 25 14 6 7 10 11 78
9 ITA15504 52 A1   SELENE ALIFAX (H) DE CAMPO MASSIMO Y.C.LIGNANO DEHLER 44 MOD. 8 32 20 3 4 27 15.5 4 81.5
10 ITA14942 37 A1 C MAN (H) DI BARTOLOMEO RICCARDO C.N.PESCARA GRAND SOLEIL 42R0 14.5 14 14 16 9 9 11 12 83.5
11 ITA15242 28 A1   GLS STELLA (H) CAVALIERI GIUSEPPE/FAVA STEFANO Y.C.PARMA SYDNEY 46 17 26 21 4 16 21 7 2 88
12 BRA2324 55 A1 C TOUCHE' SUPER (H) ERNESTO BREDA Y.C.ILHABELA B&C46 30 16 29 7 12 18 9 1 92
13 ITA16800 49 A1   REVE DE VIE GALEATI ERMANNO C.N.SANBENEDETTESE GRAND SOLEIL 43 18 17 11 23 11 13 19 5 94
14 ITA40091 48 A1   REBISSU BODINO GUGLIELMO Y.C.SANREMO FARR 40 ONE-DESIG 10 9 7 9 45 30 21 8 94
15 ITA1040 47 A2   REBEL COSTANTIN MANUEL ADRIACO FIRST 40' 13 13 9 13 17 12 20 21 97
16 ITA15650 34 A2 C LISA (H) DI VINCENZO GIOVANNI C.N.PESCARA X-41 23.5 11 10 21 7 26 8 17.5 98
17 ITA16300 5 A1   ALTAIR 3 (H) PANICCIA SANDRO C.V.PORTOCIVITANOVA SCUDERIA 50 11 7 24 10 36 11 29 13 105
18 GBR43N 8 A1   ANTILOPE WILLEM WESTER BENELUX GRAND SOLEIL 43 R 20 25 15 20 10 20 13 22 120
19 ITA40102 41 A1   MP30+10 (H) PIERDOMENICO LUCA C.V. PORTOCIVITANOVA FARR 40 19 31 28 12 13 25 14 10 121
20 ITA187 45 A1   PRIMED RUSH DILETTA (H) MOCCHEGIANI MAURO SEF STAMURA MELGES 32 9 10 17 17.5 21 10 37 40 121.5
21 ITA18044 11 A1   ARIA GROTTINI MORENO C.N.NUMANA SOLARIS 44 28 29 19 11 19 14 17.5 15 123.5
22 GRE9442 15 A1 C BOOKER NIKOLAOS SINOURIS Y.C.GREECE GRAND SOLEIL 42 R 21 12 8 31 22 16 28 25 132
23 ITA16606 12 A2 C BLUE SKY (H) TERRIERI CLAUDIO RAVENNA YACHT CLUB GRAND SOLEIL 43 B 16 38 53
DNF
17.5 18 19 15.5 7 146
24 ITA16797 59 A1 C WALLE G MARIN BRUNO Y.C.LIGNANO GRAND SOLEIL 43 25 33 22 19 14 23 17.5 29 149.5
25 ITA14272 22 A2 C DESPEINADA SERNAGIOTTO CLAUDIO C.N. SANTA MARGHERITA GRAND SOLEIL 40 R 23.5 35 12 29 15 34 22 20 155.5
26 ITA13711 53 A1 C SHEAR TERROR (H) SALOTTI CESARE-SETTI PIERALBERTO RAVENNA YACHT CLUB FARR 40 37 8 13 30 27 24 24 38 163
27 ITA40100 16 A1   BRAVE HEART CECCHETTO LIONELLO C.V.RAVENNATE FARR 40' 31 21 31 26 32 17 27 19 172
28 ITA13688 44 A2 C PIXEL BRUGNARA RUGGERO C.V.RAVENNATE IMX 40 14.5 36 53
DNF
33 5 31 23 23 182.5
29 SVK69 54 A2   Sixtynine (H) Richard Schultz SLOVAKIA First 40.7 34 39 27 27 25 32 25 28 198
30 ITA777 31 A1 C KIXXME (H) RONCONI TOMMASO ASSONAUTICA ANCONA IMX 45 22 23 23 24 8 48
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
202
31 ITA222 50 A1   ROCKET 1 (H) CALDONAZZI WALTER FRAGLIA VELA RIVA SLY 47 38 15 38 42 39 22 26 32 210
32 ITA808 21 A1 C CITTA' DI RAVENNA (H) RIGHINI STEFANO c/o CON.VE.BIZANTIN C.V.RAVENNATE GRAND SOLEIL 44 M 33 30 26 51
DNF
26 38 31 26 210
33 ITA252 24 A1   FARR MARMO (H) FRANCHI ALBERTO C.N. MARINA DI CARRARA FARR 40 27 18 32 40 30 28 36 54
DNC
211
34 ITA4200 3 A1   AIRIS POWERED BY AUDI AUDI TEAM FINLAND FINLAND GP 42 35.5
RDG
24 39 37 34 8 54
DNC
54
DNC
231.5
35 ITA3063 56 A2 C TRENTA 63 (H) PERCETTI GABRIELE C.N.PESARO FARR 30 35 27 18 43 40 41 35 39 235
36 CRO1727 4 A1   All 4 One ASD it@703 CROATIA Salona 42R 43 40 53
DNF
38 24 29 54
DNC
17.5 244.5
37 AUT700 43 A1 C ONO (H) Bohm Helmut AUSTRIA VROLIJK 42 32 43 53
DNF
36 33 39 30 24 247
38 ITA14911 51 A1 C SBERRESSA (H) PISON FRANCESCO LNI BELLUNO FIRST 44.7 MOD. 29 48 53
DNF
25 43 37 33 35 255
39 GBR7040R 57 A1 C GAME ON (H) MORSIANI R./PICARRETA F. C.N.PESARO FARR 40 ONE-DESIG 41 37 36 44 50
DNF
35 32 37 262
40 EUR36005 40 A2   MAYFLOWER (H) COSENTINO FABIO C.N.PESCARA SOLARIS 36 O.D. 39 46 53
DNF
28 38 43 34 34 269
41 ITA14506 35 A1   LO RE ANGELO DALL'OSSO RAVENNA Y.C. SOLARIS 36 42 28 34 45 44 42 40 41 271
42 ESP6610 42 A2   NERINA (H) MIDIRI GIUSEPPE C.V.RIBELLINO RODMAN 42 54
DNF
44 53
DNF
34 35 36 39 31 272
43 ITA16322 6 A2 C ALTER EGO (H) MORO MARCO ASS.PORTODIMARE RIMAR 41.3 RACE 54
DNF
41 53
DNF
32 31 48
DNF
38 30 273
44 ITA16417 30 A1 C IL MORO DI VENEZIA XXVII (H) NARDUZZI ALESSANDRO COMPAGNIA DELLA VELA NAUTILUS MARINA 4 54
DNF
42 37 41 37 40 41 36 274
45 UKR1 10 A1 C ARCTUR Vera Tkachenko UKRAINE FARR 40 ONE-DESIG 36 45 35 39 41 33 54
DNC
54
DNC
283
46 ITA16897 2 A1   ADRENALINA A MILLE (H) BUCCIARELLI BRUNO C.N.SAMBENEDETTESE FIRST 45 26 47 53
DNF
35 29 48
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
292
47 ITA12999 39 A1   MARINARIELLO DE BONA CARLO Y.C. LIGNANO FARR 40 IMS MOD. 44 20 30 47 50
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
299
48 ITA3090 36 A2   MALAFEMMINA II (H) GRADARA/BARDI C.N.BELLARIA FARR 30 45 49 53
DNF
46 46 48
DNF
42 42 322
49 ITA16616 46 A1 C RATS ON FIRE (H) MALAGO' LUCIANO C.N.CERVIA AMICI VELA FARR 40 54
DNF
34 33 54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
337
50 SUI4207 32 A1   KUKA (H) CASADEI ROBERTO C.V.CESENATICO SLY 42 40 50 53
DNF
51
OCS
42 54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
344
51 ITA13790 23 A   FANATIC VALLI GIORGIO S.C.AUSONIA LUFFE 54 MOD. 46 51 53
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
366
52 ITA14870 26 A2 C GARBIN II (H) SUSTERSICH MARCO Y.C.ADRIACO FIRST 40.7 54
DNF
52 53
DNF
51
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
372
53 ITA12963 20 A2 C CELESTE 2 D'ANNUNZIO MARIO-MORI ANDREA C.N.PESCARA ESTE 39 54
DNF
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
54
DNC
378
(c) Cyber Altura Crucero -   Version ORC 9.0 KE9P-KC52 Date : 15/07/2013       07:27:12